Apartament Punta del Este

Punta del Este
Apartament *

Apartament Punta del Este

Punta Del Este, Punta del Este, Uruguay Show map
The spacious Apartament Punta del Este features a convenient location about 25 minutes' walk from La Mano de Punta del Este Sculpture and hosts up to 8 guests. The apartment with a terrace is located only a few steps from Punta del Este.
This apartment lies 2.3 km from Artisans Craft Fair. The centre of Punta del Este is reachable within a 10-minute walking distance. Around 10 minutes' drive from Apartament you will find Paseo de La Aguada.
With a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, as well as air conditioning, guests can relax in a balcony.
The apartment is equipped with a mini-kitchen for those who wish to self-cater. Punta del Este Bus Terminal train station is 2.1 km away, and Parada 10 Mansa bus stop is just moments from the property.
+ More - Less
Most Popular Facilities
  • Wi-Fi
  • Free parking
  • Air conditioning
  • Pets
  • + More

Map

Tourist attractions in

Punta del Este
Attractions
  • Playa Parada 14 - 1 km
  • Aeropuerto Internacional de Punta del Este - 1.2 km
  • Conrad Casino - 1.2 km
  • Enjoy Punta Del Este Resort E Casino - 1.2 km
  • Capilla - 1.3 km
  • Capilla de Fatima - 1.3 km
  • Bet Yaacob - 1.8 km
  • Bike Tours Uruguay - 1.8 km
  • La vista - 1.8 km
Airports
  • Capitan de Corbeta Carlos A. Curbelo International - 19 km
Train stations
  • Punta del Este Bus Terminal Station - 1.9 km

Rooms & Availability

Please wait, we’re checking available rooms for you.
Facilities

General

  • No smoking on site
  • Wi-Fi
  • Free parking
  • Pets allowed

Room Amenities

  • Air conditioning
  • Terrace
  • Washing machine
  • Flat-screen TV
Most Popular Facilities
  • Wi-Fi
  • Free parking
  • Air conditioning
  • Pets

Policy

Check-in: from 23:00
Check-out: from 08:00 until 11:00
Enter your dates
Enter your dates
Su 25 Oct
Mo 26 Oct
Guests
Searching hotels in Punta del Este